Cricket Matches Results

ICC Women's World T20

FinishedToday Woman T20 at Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia 16th Match, Group A
West Indies Women vs Sri Lanka Women
16th Match, Group A
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
WI Women won by 83 runs
West Indies Women
WI-W
187/5 (20)
Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
*104/10 (17.4)
Finished
WI Women won by 83 runs
FinishedYesterday Woman T20 at Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia 15th Match, Group A
England Women vs South Africa Women
15th Match, Group A
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
08:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
ENG Women won by 7 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)
England Women
ENG-W
*87/3 (14.1)
South Africa Women
SA-W
85/10 (19.3)
Finished
ENG Women won by 7 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)
Finished15 November 2018 Woman T20 at Providence Stadium, Guyana 14th Match, Group B
New Zealand Women vs Pakistan Women
14th Match, Group B
Providence Stadium, Guyana
08:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
NZ Women won by 54 runs
New Zealand Women
NZ-W
144/6 (20)
Pakistan Women
PAK-W
*90/10 (18)
Finished
NZ Women won by 54 runs
Finished15 November 2018 Woman T20 at Providence Stadium, Guyana 13th Match, Group B
India Women vs Ireland Women
13th Match, Group B
Providence Stadium, Guyana
03:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
IND Women won by 52 runs
India Women
IND-W
145/6 (20)
Ireland Women
IRE-W
*93/8 (20)
Finished
IND Women won by 52 runs
Finished15 November 2018 Woman T20 at Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia 12th Match, Group A
West Indies Women vs South Africa Women
12th Match, Group A
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
WI Women won by 31 runs
West Indies Women
WI-W
107/7 (20)
South Africa Women
SA-W
*76/10 (18.4)
Finished
WI Women won by 31 runs
Finished14 November 2018 Woman T20 at Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia 11th Match, Group A
Bangladesh Women vs Sri Lanka Women
11th Match, Group A
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
08:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SL Women won by 25 runs
Bangladesh Women
BD-W
*72/10 (20)
Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
97/7 (20)
Finished
SL Women won by 25 runs
Finished14 November 2018 Woman T20 at Providence Stadium, Guyana 10th Match, Group B
Australia Women vs New Zealand Women
10th Match, Group B
Providence Stadium, Guyana
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
AUS Women won by 33 runs
Australia Women
AUS-W
153/7 (20)
New Zealand Women
NZ-W
*120/10 (17.3)
Finished
AUS Women won by 33 runs
Finished13 November 2018 Woman T20 at Providence Stadium, Guyana 9th Match, Group B
Ireland Women vs Pakistan Women
9th Match, Group B
Providence Stadium, Guyana
08:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
PAK Women won by 38 runs
Ireland Women
IRE-W
*101/9 (20)
Pakistan Women
PAK-W
139/6 (20)
Finished
PAK Women won by 38 runs
Finished13 November 2018 Woman T20 at Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia 8th Match, Group A
South Africa Women vs Sri Lanka Women
8th Match, Group A
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SA Women won by 7 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
South Africa Women
SA-W
*102/3 (18.3)
Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
99/8 (20)
Finished
SA Women won by 7 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Finished12 November 2018 Woman T20 at Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia 7th Match, Group A
Bangladesh Women vs England Women
7th Match, Group A
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
08:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
ENG Women won by 7 wickets (with 39 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Bangladesh Women
BD-W
76/9 (20)
England Women
ENG-W
*64/3 (9.3)
Finished
ENG Women won by 7 wickets (with 39 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Finished11 November 2018 Woman T20 at Providence Stadium, Guyana 6th Match, Group B
Australia Women vs Ireland Women
6th Match, Group B
Providence Stadium, Guyana
08:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
AUS Women won by 9 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)
Australia Women
AUS-W
*94/1 (9.1)
Ireland Women
IRE-W
93/6 (20)
Finished
AUS Women won by 9 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)
Finished11 November 2018 Woman T20 at Providence Stadium, Guyana 5th Match, Group B
India Women vs Pakistan Women
5th Match, Group B
Providence Stadium, Guyana
03:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
IND Women won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
India Women
IND-W
*137/3 (18.6)
Pakistan Women
PAK-W
133/7 (20)
Finished
IND Women won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Finished10 November 2018 Woman T20 at Providence Stadium, Guyana 3rd Match, Group A
West Indies Women vs Bangladesh Women
3rd Match, Group A
Providence Stadium, Guyana
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
WI Women won by 60 runs
West Indies Women
WI-W
106/8 (20)
Bangladesh Women
BD-W
*46/10 (14.4)
Finished
WI Women won by 60 runs
Finished9 November 2018 Woman T20 at Providence Stadium, Guyana 2nd Match, Group B
Australia Women vs Pakistan Women
2nd Match, Group B
Providence Stadium, Guyana
08:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
AUS Women won by 52 runs
Australia Women
AUS-W
165/5 (20)
Pakistan Women
PAK-W
*113/8 (20)
Finished
AUS Women won by 52 runs
Finished9 November 2018 Woman T20 at Providence Stadium, Guyana 1st Match, Group B
India Women vs New Zealand Women
1st Match, Group B
Providence Stadium, Guyana
03:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
IND Women won by 34 runs
India Women
IND-W
194/5 (20)
New Zealand Women
NZ-W
*160/9 (19.6)
Finished
IND Women won by 34 runs

The Ford Trophy

Finished15 November 2018 List A at Lincoln No. 3, Lincoln
Northern Districts vs Otago
List A
Lincoln No. 3, Lincoln
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Northern D won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Northern Districts
ND
292/3 (47.4)
Otago
OTAGO
291/6 (50)
Finished
Northern D won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Finished15 November 2018 List A at Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Central Districts vs Auckland
List A
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
AUCK won by 4 wickets
Central Districts
CD
226/10 (47.5)
Auckland
AUCK
229/6 (45)
Finished
AUCK won by 4 wickets
Finished15 November 2018 List A at Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Canterbury vs Wellington
List A
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WELL won by 23 runs
Canterbury
CANT
233/10 (48.4)
Wellington
WELL
256/7 (50)
Finished
WELL won by 23 runs
Finished13 November 2018 List A at Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Canterbury vs Northern Districts
List A
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Northern D won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Canterbury
CANT
307/4 (50)
Northern Districts
ND
311/6 (48.2)
Finished
Northern D won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Finished13 November 2018 List A at Lincoln No. 3, Lincoln
Central Districts vs Wellington
List A
Lincoln No. 3, Lincoln
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WELL won by 58 runs
Central Districts
CD
208/10 (43.4)
Wellington
WELL
266/8 (50)
Finished
WELL won by 58 runs
Finished13 November 2018 List A at Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Auckland vs Otago
List A
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
OTAGO won by 3 wickets
Auckland
AUCK
250/9 (50)
Otago
OTAGO
251/7 (49)
Finished
OTAGO won by 3 wickets
Finished9 November 2018 List A at University Oval, Dunedin
Otago vs Wellington
List A
University Oval, Dunedin
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
OTAGO won by 7 runs
Otago
OTAGO
218/10 (49.5)
Wellington
WELL
211/10 (46.2)
Finished
OTAGO won by 7 runs
Finished9 November 2018 List A at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Auckland vs Central Districts
List A
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Central D won by 170 runs
Auckland
AUCK
125/10 (30.1)
Central Districts
CD
295/8 (50)
Finished
Central D won by 170 runs
Finished9 November 2018 List A at Seddon Park, Hamilton
Northern Districts vs Canterbury
List A
Seddon Park, Hamilton
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Northern D won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Northern Districts
ND
254/7 (48.3)
Canterbury
CANT
251/7 (50)
Finished
Northern D won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Finished6 November 2018 List A at Basin Reserve, Wellington
Wellington vs Auckland
List A
Basin Reserve, Wellington
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WELL won by 120 runs
Wellington
WELL
278/10 (49.5)
Auckland
AUCK
158/10 (41.4)
Finished
WELL won by 120 runs
Finished6 November 2018 List A at University Oval, Dunedin
Otago vs Canterbury
List A
University Oval, Dunedin
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
OTAGO won by 62 runs
Otago
OTAGO
309/8 (50)
Canterbury
CANT
247/10 (47.4)
Finished
OTAGO won by 62 runs

Ranji Trophy

Finished12 November 2018First Class at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot Elite, Group A
Saurashtra vs Railways
Elite, Group A
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SAU won by 3 wickets
Saurashtra
SAU
348/10 (118.3) & 186/7 (49)
Railways
RLYS
200/10 (64) & 331/10 (119.4)
Finished
SAU won by 3 wickets
Finished12 November 2018First Class at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry Plate Group
Puducherry vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Puducherry
PONDI
389/10 (127.3) & 129/7 (47.1)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
326/10 (112)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12 November 2018First Class at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Rajasthan vs Services
Elite, Group C
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
RAJ won by 5 wickets
Rajasthan
RAJ
136/10 (56.1) & 357/5 (125.3)
Services
SVCS
228/10 (64.5) & 264/10 (81.4)
Finished
RAJ won by 5 wickets
Finished12 November 2018First Class at Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli Elite, Group B
Tamil Nadu vs Hyderabad (India)
Elite, Group B
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Tamil Nadu
TN
409/4 (154)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
565/8d (186)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12 November 2018First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun Plate Group
Uttarakhand vs Manipur
Plate Group
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
UKHND won by 8 wickets
Uttarakhand
UKHND
228/10 (73.1) & 99/2 (17.5)
Manipur
MNPR
137/10 (42) & 185/10 (74.4)
Finished
UKHND won by 8 wickets
Finished12 November 2018First Class at Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur Elite, Group A
Vidarbha vs Karnataka
Elite, Group A
Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Vidarbha
VIDAR
307/10 (102.2) & 228/10 (84.4)
Karnataka
KNTKA
378/10 (134) & 76/6 (33)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12 November 2018First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim Elite, Group C
Goa vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Goa
GOA
468/9d (188)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
271/10 (86.5) & 242/5 (73)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12 November 2018First Class at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Delhi
DELHI
317/10 (92.5) & 281/4d (67)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
223/10 (64.3) & 266/5 (102)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12 November 2018First Class at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Elite, Group A
Baroda vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group A
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Baroda
BRODA
322/10 (83.4) & 410/5d (82.4)
Maharashtra
MAHA
268/10 (89.2) & 217/2 (67)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12 November 2018First Class at Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad Elite, Group A
Gujarat vs Chhattisgarh
Elite, Group A
Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Gujarat
GUJ
538/7d (146) & 167/5 (52.4)
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
420/10 (127.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12 November 2018First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba Elite, Group B
Kerala vs Andhra
Elite, Group B
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KER won by 9 wickets
Kerala
KER
328/10 (119.2) & 43/1 (13)
Andhra
AP
254/10 (99.4) & 115/10 (51.3)
Finished
KER won by 9 wickets
Finished12 November 2018First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
JKAND won by 9 wickets
Haryana
HRYNA
81/10 (41.3) & 72/10 (28)
Jharkhand
JKAND
143/10 (44.2) & 12/1 (4)
Finished
JKAND won by 9 wickets
Finished12 November 2018First Class at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar Elite, Group C
Odisha vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group C
KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
U. Pradesh won by 10 wickets
Odisha
ODSH
256/10 (68.1) & 221/10 (72.3)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
437/10 (130.4) & 44/0 (12.5)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by 10 wickets
Finished12 November 2018First Class at Eden Gardens, Kolkata Elite, Group B
Bengal vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Bengal
BENG
510/9d (149.3)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
335/10 (105.5) & 240/3 (68.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12 November 2018First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala Elite, Group C
Tripura vs Assam
Elite, Group C
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
03:15 AM | 12:00 AM Local
ASSAM won by 211 runs
Tripura
TPURA
139/10 (53.3) & 216/10 (74)
Assam
ASSAM
327/10 (104.4) & 239/6d (57)
Finished
ASSAM won by 211 runs
Finished12 November 2018First Class at Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima Plate Group
Nagaland vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima
03:15 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SIKM won by 9 wickets
Nagaland
NAGA
179/10 (52.5) & 273/10 (95)
Sikkim
SIKM
374/10 (82.5) & 81/1 (25.4)
Finished
SIKM won by 9 wickets
Finished12 November 2018First Class at District Sports Association Ground, Jorhat Plate Group
Mizoram vs Arunachal Pradesh
Plate Group
District Sports Association Ground, Jorhat
03:15 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Mizoram
MIZOR
142/10 (43.2) & 244/2 (59)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
220/10 (66.2) & 331/10 (96)
Finished
Match drawn