Cricket Matches Results

National T20 Cup

Finished16 October 2019 T20 at Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad 8th Match
Balochistan vs Central Punjab
8th Match
Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad
12:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Baluc won by 27 runs
Balochistan
Baluc
164/8 (20)
Central Punjab
CPNJB
137/8 (20)
Finished
Baluc won by 27 runs
Finished16 October 2019 T20 at Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad 7th Match
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa vs Sindh
7th Match
Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad
08:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Sindh won by 8 runs
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
KPK
168/6 (20)
Sindh
Sindh
176/6 (20)
Finished
Sindh won by 8 runs
Finished15 October 2019 T20 at Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad 6th Match
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa vs Southern Punjab
6th Match
Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad
12:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SPNJB won by 4 wickets
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
KPK
154/5 (20)
Southern Punjab
SPNJB
155/6 (18.3)
Finished
SPNJB won by 4 wickets
Finished15 October 2019 T20 at Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad 5th Match
Central Punjab vs Northern
5th Match
Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad
08:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
CP won by 4 wickets
Central Punjab
CPNJB
226/6 (19.5)
Northern
NORTH
222/6 (20)
Finished
CP won by 4 wickets
Finished14 October 2019 T20 at Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad 4th Match
Balochistan vs Sindh
4th Match
Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad
12:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Baluc won by 52 runs
Balochistan
Baluc
233/6 (20)
Sindh
Sindh
181/10 (19.4)
Finished
Baluc won by 52 runs
Finished14 October 2019 T20 at Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad 3rd Match
Northern vs Southern Punjab
3rd Match
Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad
08:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
NOR won by 5 wickets
Northern
NORTH
137/5 (19)
Southern Punjab
SPNJB
135/9 (20)
Finished
NOR won by 5 wickets
Finished13 October 2019 T20 at Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad 2nd Match
Central Punjab vs Sindh
2nd Match
Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Sindh won by 3 wickets
Central Punjab
CPNJB
188/3 (20)
Sindh
Sindh
192/7 (19.5)
Finished
Sindh won by 3 wickets
Finished13 October 2019 T20 at Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad 1st Match
Balochistan vs Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
1st Match
Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad
10:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa won by 7 wickets
Balochistan
Baluc
140/9 (20)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
KPK
141/2 (17.1)
Finished
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa won by 7 wickets

Shpageeza Cricket League

Finished16 October 2019 T20 at Alokozay Kabul International Cricket Ground, Kabul Eliminator
Kabul Eagles vs Speen Ghar Tigers
Eliminator
Alokozay Kabul International Cricket Ground, Kabul
08:45 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KABUL won by 16 runs
Kabul Eagles
KABUL
197/3 (20)
Speen Ghar Tigers
SGT
*181/9 (20)
Finished
KABUL won by 16 runs
Finished16 October 2019 T20 at Alokozay Kabul International Cricket Ground, Kabul Qualifier 1
Mis Ainak Knights vs Band-e-Amir Dragons
Qualifier 1
Alokozay Kabul International Cricket Ground, Kabul
04:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MAK won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Mis Ainak Knights
MAK
*162/3 (19.1)
Band-e-Amir Dragons
BEAD
157/6 (20)
Finished
MAK won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Finished14 October 2019 T20 at Alokozay Kabul International Cricket Ground, Kabul 15th Match
Band-e-Amir Dragons vs Boost Defenders
15th Match
Alokozay Kabul International Cricket Ground, Kabul
08:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
BEAD won by 109 runs
Band-e-Amir Dragons
BEAD
193/4 (20)
Boost Defenders
BDD
*84/10 (12.4)
Finished
BEAD won by 109 runs
Finished14 October 2019 T20 at Alokozay Kabul International Cricket Ground, Kabul 14th Match
Amo Sharks vs Mis Ainak Knights
14th Match
Alokozay Kabul International Cricket Ground, Kabul
04:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MAK won by 3 runs
Amo Sharks
AMSKS
*159/5 (20)
Mis Ainak Knights
MAK
162/6 (20)
Finished
MAK won by 3 runs
Finished13 October 2019 T20 at Alokozay Kabul International Cricket Ground, Kabul 13th Match
Boost Defenders vs Speen Ghar Tigers
13th Match
Alokozay Kabul International Cricket Ground, Kabul
09:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SGT won by 6 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)
Boost Defenders
BDD
131/8 (20)
Speen Ghar Tigers
SGT
*134/4 (11.3)
Finished
SGT won by 6 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)
Finished13 October 2019 T20 at Alokozay Kabul International Cricket Ground, Kabul 12th Match
Kabul Eagles vs Mis Ainak Knights
12th Match
Alokozay Kabul International Cricket Ground, Kabul
04:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MAK won by 9 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Kabul Eagles
KABUL
131/6 (20)
Mis Ainak Knights
MAK
*135/1 (18)
Finished
MAK won by 9 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished17 October 2019 List A at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Plate Group
Assam vs Puducherry
Plate Group
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
PONDI won by 5 wickets
Assam
ASSAM
115/10 (36.1)
Puducherry
PONDI
116/5 (22)
Finished
PONDI won by 5 wickets
Finished16 October 2019 List A at Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Haryana
Elite, Group B
Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
DELHI won by 7 wickets
Delhi
DELHI
176/3 (30.3)
Haryana
HRYNA
172/10 (45.3)
Finished
DELHI won by 7 wickets
Finished16 October 2019 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Maharashtra vs Punjab
Elite, Group B
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
PNJB won by 6 wickets
Maharashtra
MAHA
65/10 (27.2)
Punjab
PNJB
66/4 (27)
Finished
PNJB won by 6 wickets
Finished16 October 2019 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur Elite, Group A
Jharkhand vs Mumbai
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MUM won by 39 runs
Jharkhand
JKAND
319/10 (46.4)
Mumbai
MUM
358/3 (50)
Finished
MUM won by 39 runs
Finished16 October 2019 List A at Kasiga School Cricket Ground, Dehra Dun Plate Group
Chandigarh vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Kasiga School Cricket Ground, Dehra Dun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
CHGRH won by 6 wickets
Chandigarh
CHGRH
187/4 (43.5)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
184/8 (50)
Finished
CHGRH won by 6 wickets
Finished16 October 2019 List A at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Andhra vs Kerala
Elite, Group A
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KER won by 6 wickets
Andhra
AP
230/6 (50)
Kerala
KER
233/4 (39.4)
Finished
KER won by 6 wickets
Finished16 October 2019 List A at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun Plate Group
Mizoram vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SIKM won by 124 runs
Mizoram
MIZOR
64/10 (16)
Sikkim
SIKM
188/10 (49.4)
Finished
SIKM won by 124 runs
Finished16 October 2019 List A at Sangramsinh Gaekwad Sports Academy, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Odisha vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Sangramsinh Gaekwad Sports Academy, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
U. Pradesh won by 5 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)
Odisha
ODSH
128/10 (41.4)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
129/5 (29.3)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by 5 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)
Finished16 October 2019 List A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur Elite, Group A
Goa vs Karnataka
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KNTKA won by 8 wickets
Goa
GOA
171/10 (47.5)
Karnataka
KNTKA
177/2 (34.2)
Finished
KNTKA won by 8 wickets
Finished16 October 2019 List A at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
NAGA won by 4 wickets
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
212/7 (50)
Nagaland
NAGA
213/6 (45.2)
Finished
NAGA won by 4 wickets
Finished16 October 2019 List A at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Madhya Pradesh vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
M. Pradesh won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
251/4 (47)
Rajasthan
RAJ
249/7 (50)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Finished16 October 2019 List A at Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Gujarat vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group C
Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
TN won by 78 runs
Gujarat
GUJ
196/10 (42.2)
Tamil Nadu
TN
274/9 (50)
Finished
TN won by 78 runs
Finished16 October 2019 List A at KL Saini Ground, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Bihar vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
KL Saini Ground, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
TPURA won by 7 wickets
Bihar
Bihar
251/10 (49.5)
Tripura
TPURA
253/3 (43.4)
Finished
TPURA won by 7 wickets
Finished15 October 2019 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Baroda vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group B
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
VIDAR won by 7 wickets
Baroda
BRODA
131/10 (50)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
134/3 (34.2)
Finished
VIDAR won by 7 wickets
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Uttar Pradesh vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group B
Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
U. Pradesh won by 109 runs
Uttar Pradesh
UP
211/10 (49)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
102/10 (31.3)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by 109 runs
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Kasiga School Cricket Ground, Dehra Dun Plate Group
Manipur vs Puducherry
Plate Group
Kasiga School Cricket Ground, Dehra Dun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
PONDI won by 9 wickets
Manipur
MNPR
109/10 (30.1)
Puducherry
PONDI
115/1 (16.1)
Finished
PONDI won by 9 wickets
Finished14 October 2019 List A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur Elite, Group A
Goa vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SAU won by 5 wickets
Goa
GOA
154/9 (28)
Saurashtra
SAU
157/5 (26.5)
Finished
SAU won by 5 wickets
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Kerala vs Mumbai
Elite, Group A
Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MUM won by 8 wickets
Kerala
KER
199/10 (48.4)
Mumbai
MUM
202/2 (38.2)
Finished
MUM won by 8 wickets
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Sangramsinh Gaekwad Sports Academy, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Punjab
Elite, Group B
Sangramsinh Gaekwad Sports Academy, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
DELHI won by 5 runs
Delhi
DELHI
220/8 (50)
Punjab
PNJB
215/9 (50)
Finished
DELHI won by 5 runs
Finished14 October 2019 List A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur Elite, Group A
Chhattisgarh vs Hyderabad (India)
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
CGARH won by 24 runs
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
171/5 (23)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
147/10 (19.5)
Finished
CGARH won by 24 runs
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Plate Group
Chandigarh vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
NAGA won by 1 wicket
Chandigarh
CHGRH
220/10 (49.4)
Nagaland
NAGA
222/9 (48.4)
Finished
NAGA won by 1 wicket
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Baroda vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
BRODA won by 2 wickets
Baroda
BRODA
165/8 (34.5)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
161/10 (44)
Finished
BRODA won by 2 wickets
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Tanush Academy Ground, Dehra Dun Plate Group
Assam vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Tanush Academy Ground, Dehra Dun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
ASSAM won by 6 wickets
Assam
ASSAM
104/4 (17.4)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
100/10 (34.5)
Finished
ASSAM won by 6 wickets
Finished14 October 2019 List A at KL Saini Ground, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Gujarat vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
KL Saini Ground, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
GUJ won by 8 wickets
Gujarat
GUJ
282/2 (37.3)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
279/8 (50)
Finished
GUJ won by 8 wickets
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Bihar vs Services
Elite, Group C
Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SVCS won by 5 wickets
Bihar
Bihar
267/7 (50)
Services
SVCS
269/5 (48.4)
Finished
SVCS won by 5 wickets
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Bengal vs Railways
Elite, Group C
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match tied
Bengal
BENG
223/10 (49.1)
Railways
RLYS
223/10 (50)
Finished
Match tied
Finished13 October 2019 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Baroda vs Odisha
Elite, Group B
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
BRODA won by 9 wickets
Baroda
BRODA
75/1 (15)
Odisha
ODSH
73/10 (25)
Finished
BRODA won by 9 wickets
Finished13 October 2019 List A at Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group B
Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MAHA won by 3 wickets
Himachal Pradesh
HP
201/9 (50)
Maharashtra
MAHA
205/7 (48.4)
Finished
MAHA won by 3 wickets
Finished13 October 2019 List A at Kasiga School Cricket Ground, Dehra Dun Plate Group
Sikkim vs Uttarakhand
Plate Group
Kasiga School Cricket Ground, Dehra Dun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Uttarakhand won
Sikkim
SIKM
52/10 (21.1)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
305/9 (50)
Finished
Uttarakhand won
Finished13 October 2019 List A at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Plate Group
Manipur vs Mizoram
Plate Group
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MNPR won by 9 runs
Manipur
MNPR
170/10 (49.3)
Mizoram
MIZOR
161/8 (50)
Finished
MNPR won by 9 runs
Finished13 October 2019 List A at Tanush Academy Ground, Dehra Dun Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Assam
Plate Group
Tanush Academy Ground, Dehra Dun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
ASSAM won by 10 wickets
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
112/10 (40.1)
Assam
ASSAM
116/0 (14.3)
Finished
ASSAM won by 10 wickets