Cricket Matches Results

Indian Premier League

Finished17 April 2019 T20 at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad 33rd Match
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Chennai Super Kings
33rd Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Sunrisers won by 6 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Sunrisers Hyderabad
SRH
*137/4 (16.5)
Chennai Super Kings
CSK
132/5 (20)
Finished
Sunrisers won by 6 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Finished16 April 2019 T20 at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh 32nd Match
Kings XI Punjab vs Rajasthan Royals
32nd Match
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Kings XI won by 12 runs
Kings XI Punjab
KXIP
182/6 (20)
Rajasthan Royals
RR
*170/7 (20)
Finished
Kings XI won by 12 runs
Finished15 April 2019 T20 at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 31st Match
Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
31st Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MI won by 5 wickets
Mumbai Indians
MI
*172/5 (19)
Royal Challengers Bangalore
RCB
171/7 (20)
Finished
MI won by 5 wickets
Finished14 April 2019 T20 at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad 30th Match
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Capitals
30th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Capitals won by 39 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad
SRH
*116/10 (18.5)
Delhi Capitals
DC
155/7 (20)
Finished
Capitals won by 39 runs
Finished14 April 2019 T20 at Eden Gardens, Kolkata 29th Match
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Chennai Super Kings
29th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
10:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Super Kings won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Kolkata Knight Riders
KKR
161/8 (20)
Chennai Super Kings
CSK
*162/5 (19.4)
Finished
Super Kings won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Finished13 April 2019 T20 at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh 28th Match
Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
28th Match
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
RCB won by 8 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Kings XI Punjab
KXIP
173/4 (20)
Royal Challengers Bangalore
RCB
*174/2 (19.2)
Finished
RCB won by 8 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Finished13 April 2019 T20 at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 27th Match
Mumbai Indians vs Rajasthan Royals
27th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
10:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Royals won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Mumbai Indians
MI
187/5 (20)
Rajasthan Royals
RR
*188/6 (19.3)
Finished
Royals won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Finished12 April 2019 T20 at Eden Gardens, Kolkata 26th Match
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Capitals
26th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Capitals won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Kolkata Knight Riders
KKR
178/7 (20)
Delhi Capitals
DC
*180/3 (18.5)
Finished
Capitals won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Finished11 April 2019 T20 at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur 25th Match
Rajasthan Royals vs Chennai Super Kings
25th Match
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Super Kings won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Rajasthan Royals
RR
151/7 (20)
Chennai Super Kings
CSK
*155/6 (20)
Finished
Super Kings won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Finished10 April 2019 T20 at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 24th Match
Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab
24th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MI won by 3 wickets
Mumbai Indians
MI
*198/7 (20)
Kings XI Punjab
KXIP
197/4 (20)
Finished
MI won by 3 wickets
Finished9 April 2019 T20 at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai 23rd Match
Chennai Super Kings vs Kolkata Knight Riders
23rd Match
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Super Kings won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Chennai Super Kings
CSK
*111/3 (17.2)
Kolkata Knight Riders
KKR
108/9 (20)
Finished
Super Kings won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)

One-Day Cup

Finished17 April 2019 List A at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury South Group
Kent vs Hampshire
South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
12:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Hants won by 90 runs
Kent
Kent
*220/10 (40)
Hampshire
Hants
310/9 (50)
Finished
Hants won by 90 runs
Finished17 April 2019 List A at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street North Group
Durham vs Northamptonshire
North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Durhm won by 72 runs
Durham
Durhm
342/5 (50)
Northamptonshire
Nthnt
*270/10 (43.5)
Finished
Durhm won by 72 runs
Finished17 April 2019 List A at Old Trafford, Manchester North Group
Lancashire vs Worcestershire
North Group
Old Trafford, Manchester
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Worcs won by 125 runs
Lancashire
Lancs
*242/10 (40.4)
Worcestershire
Worcs
367/10 (49.1)
Finished
Worcs won by 125 runs
Finished17 April 2019 List A at Headingley, Leeds North Group
Yorkshire vs Leicestershire
North Group
Headingley, Leeds
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Yorks won by 213 runs
Yorkshire
Yorks
379/7 (50)
Leicestershire
Leics
*166/10 (29.3)
Finished
Yorks won by 213 runs
Finished17 April 2019 List A at County Ground, Bristol South Group
Gloucestershire vs Surrey
South Group
County Ground, Bristol
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Gloucs won by 147 runs
Gloucestershire
Glouc
235/10 (47.5)
Surrey
Surr
*88/10 (24)
Finished
Gloucs won by 147 runs
Finished17 April 2019 List A at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff South Group
Glamorgan vs Essex
South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Essex won by 180 runs
Glamorgan
Glam
*146/10 (31)
Essex
Essex
326/7 (50)
Finished
Essex won by 180 runs

Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League

Finished17 April 2019 List A at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah Super League
Legends of Rupganj vs Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
Super League
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Sheikh Jamal won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Legends of Rupganj
Rupga
171/10 (49.3)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJDC
*172/6 (48.3)
Finished
Sheikh Jamal won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Finished17 April 2019 List A at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka Super League
Prime Bank Cricket Club vs Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
Super League
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Prime DSC won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club
PBCC
169/10 (48.1)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
PDSC
*172/3 (43.4)
Finished
Prime DSC won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Finished17 April 2019 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar Super League
Abahani Limited vs Mohammedan Sporting Club
Super League
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Abahani Ltd won by 45 runs
Abahani Limited
Abaha
304/7 (50)
Mohammedan Sporting Club
MSC
*259/10 (46.3)
Finished
Abahani Ltd won by 45 runs
Finished16 April 2019 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar Relegation League
Brothers Union vs Uttara Sporting Club
Relegation League
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Uttara Sport won by 188 runs
Brothers Union
BroUn
*125/10 (29.2)
Uttara Sporting Club
Uttar
313/6 (50)
Finished
Uttara Sport won by 188 runs
Finished15 April 2019 List A at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah Super League
Prime Bank Cricket Club vs Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
Super League
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Sheikh Jamal won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club
PBCC
236/10 (48.3)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJDC
*239/4 (48.4)
Finished
Sheikh Jamal won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Finished15 April 2019 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar Super League
Legends of Rupganj vs Mohammedan Sporting Club
Super League
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Rupganj won by 46 runs
Legends of Rupganj
Rupga
313/4 (50)
Mohammedan Sporting Club
MSC
*267/10 (46.2)
Finished
Rupganj won by 46 runs
Finished15 April 2019 List A at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka Super League
Abahani Limited vs Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
Super League
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Abahani Ltd won by 165 runs
Abahani Limited
Abaha
251/10 (49)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
PDSC
*86/10 (29.4)
Finished
Abahani Ltd won by 165 runs
Finished11 April 2019 List A at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah 66th Match
Mohammedan Sporting Club vs Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan
66th Match
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Mohammedan won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
Mohammedan Sporting Club
MSC
*252/9 (49.5)
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan
BKSP
249/7 (50)
Finished
Mohammedan won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
Finished11 April 2019 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar 65th Match
Gazi Group Cricketers vs Prime Bank Cricket Club
65th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Prime Bank won by 34 runs
Gazi Group Cricketers
GaziG
*167/10 (45.2)
Prime Bank Cricket Club
PBCC
201/9 (50)
Finished
Prime Bank won by 34 runs
Finished11 April 2019 List A at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka 64th Match
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity vs Shinepukur Cricket Club
64th Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Shinepukur won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
KSKS
190/10 (48.2)
Shinepukur Cricket Club
SCC
*165/6 (41)
Finished
Shinepukur won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Finished10 April 2019 List A at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka 62nd Match
Legends of Rupganj vs Uttara Sporting Club
62nd Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Rupganj won by 9 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)
Legends of Rupganj
Rupga
*181/1 (40.4)
Uttara Sporting Club
Uttar
180/8 (50)
Finished
Rupganj won by 9 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)
Finished10 April 2019 List A at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah 63rd Match
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club vs Brothers Union
63rd Match
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Brothers won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
PDSC
250/5 (50)
Brothers Union
BroUn
*251/9 (49.5)
Finished
Brothers won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
Finished10 April 2019 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar 61st Match
Abahani Limited vs Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
61st Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Sheikh Jamal won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Abahani Limited
Abaha
211/9 (50)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJDC
*215/7 (48.5)
Finished
Sheikh Jamal won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)