Cricket Matches Results

Afghanistan Premier League

Finished7 October 2018 T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah 5th Match
Balkh Legends vs Kandahar Knights
5th Match
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
04:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Legends won by 13 runs
Balkh Legends
BL
165/5 (20)
Kandahar Knights
KK
*152/7 (20)
Finished
Legends won by 13 runs
Finished7 October 2018 T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah 4th Match
Nangarhar Leopards vs Paktia Panthers
4th Match
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
12:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Panthers won by 21 runs
Nangarhar Leopards
NL
*163/6 (20)
Paktia Panthers
PP
184/8 (20)
Finished
Panthers won by 21 runs
Finished6 October 2018 T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah 3rd Match
Balkh Legends vs Kabul Zwanan
3rd Match
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
04:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Legends won by 8 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Balkh Legends
BL
*173/2 (18.4)
Kabul Zwanan
KZ
176/6 (20)
Finished
Legends won by 8 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Finished6 October 2018 T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah 2nd Match
Kandahar Knights vs Nangarhar Leopards
2nd Match
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
12:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
KingsLeopard won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Kandahar Knights
KK
139/9 (20)
Nangarhar Leopards
NL
*142/4 (18.3)
Finished
KingsLeopard won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Finished5 October 2018 T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah 1st Match
Kabul Zwanan vs Paktia Panthers
1st Match
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
04:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Kabul won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Kabul Zwanan
KZ
*220/7 (19.1)
Paktia Panthers
PP
218/4 (20)
Finished
Kabul won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished8 October 2018 List A at Palam B Stadium, New Delhi Elite, Group B
Kerala vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group B
Palam B Stadium, New Delhi
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KER won by 46 runs
Kerala
KER
316/7 (50)
Saurashtra
SAU
270/10 (49.3)
Finished
KER won by 46 runs
Finished8 October 2018 List A at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi Elite, Group B
Andhra vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
AP won by 7 wickets
Andhra
AP
156/3 (34.5)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
155/10 (41.4)
Finished
AP won by 7 wickets
Finished8 October 2018 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Plate Group
Bihar vs Mizoram
Plate Group
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Bihar won by 9 wickets
Bihar
Bihar
87/1 (15.4)
Mizoram
MIZOR
83/10 (27.2)
Finished
Bihar won by 9 wickets
Finished7 October 2018 List A at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Elite, Group C
Jammu & Kashmir vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
J + K won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
169/6 (40.3)
Tamil Nadu
TN
168/10 (39.4)
Finished
J + K won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Finished7 October 2018 List A at Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai Elite, Group C
Gujarat vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
JKAND won by 5 wickets
Gujarat
GUJ
107/10 (25)
Jharkhand
JKAND
108/5 (21.4)
Finished
JKAND won by 5 wickets
Finished7 October 2018 List A at TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai Elite, Group C
Bengal vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
BENG won by 6 wickets
Bengal
BENG
181/4 (37.4)
Rajasthan
RAJ
177/9 (43)
Finished
BENG won by 6 wickets
Finished6 October 2018 List A at Shastri Maidan, Anand Plate Group
Mizoram vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Shastri Maidan, Anand
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
NAGA won by 8 wickets
Mizoram
MIZOR
100/10 (42.2)
Nagaland
NAGA
102/2 (12.5)
Finished
NAGA won by 8 wickets
Finished6 October 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur Elite, Group A
Railways vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
VIDAR won by 15 runs (VJD method)
Railways
RLYS
226/8 (50)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
176/3 (37)
Finished
VIDAR won by 15 runs (VJD method)
Finished6 October 2018 List A at GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad Plate Group
Sikkim vs Uttarakhand
Plate Group
GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
UKHND won by 199 runs
Sikkim
SIKM
167/6 (50)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
366/2 (50)
Finished
UKHND won by 199 runs
Finished6 October 2018 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Plate Group
Manipur vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MEGHA won by 68 runs
Manipur
MNPR
170/10 (45.4)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
238/5 (50)
Finished
MEGHA won by 68 runs
Finished6 October 2018 List A at Palam B Stadium, New Delhi Elite, Group B
Andhra vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Palam B Stadium, New Delhi
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
AP won by 1 wicket
Andhra
AP
331/9 (49.3)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
330/4 (50)
Finished
AP won by 1 wicket
Finished6 October 2018 List A at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi Elite, Group B
Chhattisgarh vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group B
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
CGARH won by 9 wickets
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
111/1 (24.2)
Saurashtra
SAU
110/10 (34.4)
Finished
CGARH won by 9 wickets
Finished6 October 2018 List A at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Himachal Pradesh vs Karnataka
Elite, Group A
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KNTKA won by 95 runs
Himachal Pradesh
HP
162/10 (25.5)
Karnataka
KNTKA
257/8 (38)
Finished
KNTKA won by 95 runs
Finished6 October 2018 List A at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Elite, Group B
Hyderabad (India) vs Odisha
Elite, Group B
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Hyderabad won by 1 wicket (with 4 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India)
HYDBD
250/9 (49.2)
Odisha
ODSH
247/8 (50)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 1 wicket (with 4 balls remaining)
Finished4 October 2018 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Puducherry
Plate Group
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
PONDI won by 7 wickets
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
95/10 (34.1)
Puducherry
PONDI
100/3 (18.2)
Finished
PONDI won by 7 wickets
Finished4 October 2018 List A at GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad Plate Group
Bihar vs Manipur
Plate Group
GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Bihar won by 8 wickets
Bihar
Bihar
176/2 (29.1)
Manipur
MNPR
172/8 (50)
Finished
Bihar won by 8 wickets
Finished4 October 2018 List A at Shastri Maidan, Anand Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Shastri Maidan, Anand
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MEGHA won by 149 runs
Meghalaya
MEGHA
315/5 (50)
Sikkim
SIKM
166/9 (50)
Finished
MEGHA won by 149 runs
Finished4 October 2018 List A at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Elite, Group B
Odisha vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group B
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
ODSH won by 52 runs
Odisha
ODSH
197/10 (49.2)
Saurashtra
SAU
145/10 (38.4)
Finished
ODSH won by 52 runs
Finished4 October 2018 List A at Palam B Stadium, New Delhi Elite, Group B
Kerala vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Palam B Stadium, New Delhi
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KER won by 1 run
Kerala
KER
228/10 (50)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
227/10 (49.5)
Finished
KER won by 1 run
Finished4 October 2018 List A at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
DELHI won by 75 runs
Delhi
DELHI
284/8 (50)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
209/10 (42.4)
Finished
DELHI won by 75 runs
Finished3 October 2018 List A at Indian Institute of Technology Chemplast Ground, Chennai Elite, Group C
Tamil Nadu vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
Indian Institute of Technology Chemplast Ground, Chennai
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
TN won by 8 wickets
Tamil Nadu
TN
197/2 (31.2)
Tripura
TPURA
196/10 (46.4)
Finished
TN won by 8 wickets
Finished3 October 2018 List A at Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai Elite, Group C
Jammu & Kashmir vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
J + K won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining) (VJD method)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
179/7 (35.3)
Rajasthan
RAJ
218/8 (50)
Finished
J + K won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining) (VJD method)
Finished3 October 2018 List A at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Elite, Group C
Gujarat vs Haryana
Elite, Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
HRYNA won by 44 runs
Gujarat
GUJ
203/10 (46.1)
Haryana
HRYNA
247/7 (50)
Finished
HRYNA won by 44 runs
Finished2 October 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur Elite, Group A
Maharashtra vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
VIDAR won by 3 wickets
Maharashtra
MAHA
205/8 (50)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
206/7 (49.2)
Finished
VIDAR won by 3 wickets
Finished2 October 2018 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Plate Group
Mizoram vs Uttarakhand
Plate Group
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
UKHND won by 152 runs
Mizoram
MIZOR
169/10 (48.4)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
321/10 (50)
Finished
UKHND won by 152 runs
Finished2 October 2018 List A at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi Elite, Group B
Hyderabad (India) vs Kerala
Elite, Group B
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Hyderabad won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India)
HYDBD
190/3 (46.4)
Kerala
KER
189/6 (50)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Finished2 October 2018 List A at Palam B Stadium, New Delhi Elite, Group B
Chhattisgarh vs Odisha
Elite, Group B
Palam B Stadium, New Delhi
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
CGARH won by 48 runs
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
212/10 (49.5)
Odisha
ODSH
164/10 (41)
Finished
CGARH won by 48 runs
Finished2 October 2018 List A at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Punjab vs Railways
Elite, Group A
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
PNJB won by 58 runs (VJD method)
Punjab
PNJB
284/6 (50)
Railways
RLYS
210/10 (44.3)
Finished
PNJB won by 58 runs (VJD method)
Finished2 October 2018 List A at GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad Plate Group
Puducherry vs Sikkim
Plate Group
GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
PONDI won by 9 wickets
Puducherry
PONDI
92/1 (15.2)
Sikkim
SIKM
89/10 (43.2)
Finished
PONDI won by 9 wickets