Ranji Trophy

Finished14 December 2018First Class at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Elite, Group A
Railways vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
VIDAR won by 118 runs
Railways
RLYS
236/10 (88.5) & 124/10 (32.2)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
331/10 (110.3) & 147/10 (50.5)
Finished
VIDAR won by 118 runs
Finished14 December 2018First Class at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh Elite, Group B
Punjab vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group B
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Punjab
PNJB
479/10 (118.5)
Tamil Nadu
TN
215/10 (85) & 383/6 (121)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14 December 2018First Class at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi Elite, Group C
Services vs Assam
Elite, Group C
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SVCS won by 10 wickets
Services
SVCS
396/10 (136.4) & 75/0 (18.1)
Assam
ASSAM
211/10 (98.5) & 256/10 (86)
Finished
SVCS won by 10 wickets
Finished14 December 2018First Class at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar Elite, Group C
Odisha vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
RAJ won by 35 runs
Odisha
ODSH
111/10 (57.2) & 137/10 (45.2)
Rajasthan
RAJ
135/10 (37) & 148/10 (50.2)
Finished
RAJ won by 35 runs
Finished14 December 2018First Class at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow Elite, Group C
Uttar Pradesh vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Uttar Pradesh
UP
243/10 (66) & 174/1 (56)
Jharkhand
JKAND
354/10 (117.1) & 213/5d (63.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14 December 2018First Class at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Elite, Group A
Mumbai vs Baroda
Elite, Group A
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Mumbai
MUM
465/10 (92.5) & 307/7d (84)
Baroda
BRODA
436/10 (146)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14 December 2018First Class at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Plate Group
Uttarakhand vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Uttarakhand
UKHND
557/10 (151.5)
Nagaland
NAGA
207/10 (59.4) & 467/7 (127)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14 December 2018First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala Elite, Group C
Tripura vs Goa
Elite, Group C
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
03:15 AM | 12:00 AM Local
TPURA won by 10 wickets
Tripura
TPURA
358/10 (115.4) & 9/0 (0.5)
Goa
GOA
192/10 (89.4) & 173/10 (62.2)
Finished
TPURA won by 10 wickets
Finished14 December 2018First Class at District Sports Association Ground, Jorhat Plate Group
Mizoram vs Sikkim
Plate Group
District Sports Association Ground, Jorhat
03:15 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SIKM won by 105 runs
Mizoram
MIZOR
161/10 (57) & 236/10 (74.5)
Sikkim
SIKM
332/10 (89.5) & 170/10 (49.1)
Finished
SIKM won by 105 runs
Finished14 December 2018First Class at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh vs Andhra
Elite, Group B
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
H. Pradesh won by an innings and 3 runs
Himachal Pradesh
HP
460/10 (144.4)
Andhra
AP
173/10 (54.3) & 284/10 (100.5)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by an innings and 3 runs
Finished14 December 2018First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
J + K won by 130 runs
Haryana
HRYNA
145/10 (48.3) & 91/10 (33.3)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
161/10 (47.1) & 205/10 (54.2)
Finished
J + K won by 130 runs
Finished14 December 2018First Class at DN Singha Stadium, Goalpara Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Puducherry
Plate Group
DN Singha Stadium, Goalpara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
PONDI won by 334 runs
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
82/10 (35.5) & 71/10 (22.2)
Puducherry
PONDI
136/10 (35.5) & 351/10 (76.2)
Finished
PONDI won by 334 runs
Finished14 December 2018First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Elite, Group B
Hyderabad (India) vs Bengal
Elite, Group B
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
312/10 (123.1)
Bengal
BENG
336/10 (120.3) & 49/1 (14)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14 December 2018First Class at Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat Elite, Group A
Gujarat vs Karnataka
Elite, Group A
Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Gujarat
GUJ
216/10 (69.4) & 345/10 (124.5)
Karnataka
KNTKA
389/10 (121) & 107/4 (27)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14 December 2018First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba Elite, Group B
Kerala vs Delhi
Elite, Group B
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KER won by an innings and 27 runs
Kerala
KER
320/10 (95.3)
Delhi
DELHI
139/10 (66.2) & 154/10 (41)
Finished
KER won by an innings and 27 runs
Finished14 December 2018First Class at Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Bihar
Plate Group
Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Bihar won by an innings and 71 runs
Meghalaya
MEGHA
125/10 (52.5) & 46/10 (26.5)
Bihar
Bihar
242/10 (81.3)
Finished
Bihar won by an innings and 71 runs
Finished14 December 2018First Class at Anant Kanhere Maidan, Nasik Elite, Group A
Maharashtra vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group A
Anant Kanhere Maidan, Nasik
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SAU won by 5 wickets
Maharashtra
MAHA
247/10 (70.2) & 267/10 (75.2)
Saurashtra
SAU
398/10 (136.3) & 120/5 (34.1)
Finished
SAU won by 5 wickets