Ranji Trophy

Live27 January 2020First Class at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack Elite, Group C
Odisha vs Assam
Elite, Group C
DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Tea - Assam trail by 184 runs with 10 wickets remaining
Odisha
ODSH
436/10 (136.3)
Assam
ASSAM
238/10 (82.2) & *14/0 (5)
Live
Tea - Assam trail by 184 runs with 10 wickets remaining
Live27 January 2020First Class at Calcutta Cricket and Football Ground, Kolkata Plate Group
Mizoram vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Calcutta Cricket and Football Ground, Kolkata
03:45 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Tea - Mizoram lead by 75 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Mizoram
MIZOR
*318/3 (94)
Nagaland
NAGA
243/10 (83)
Live
Tea - Mizoram lead by 75 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live27 January 2020First Class at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore Elite, Group B
Madhya Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Lunch - Uttar Pradesh require another 152 runs with 10 wickets remaining
Madhya Pradesh
MP
230/10 (73) & 160/10 (52.3)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
216/10 (53) & *23/0 (10)
Live
Lunch - Uttar Pradesh require another 152 runs with 10 wickets remaining
Live27 January 2020First Class at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Elite, Group B
Railways vs Karnataka
Elite, Group B
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Lunch - Karnataka trail by 161 runs with 8 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Railways
RLYS
182/10 (77.4)
Karnataka
KNTKA
*21/2 (6.3)
Live
Lunch - Karnataka trail by 161 runs with 8 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live27 January 2020First Class at Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu Elite, Group C
Jammu & Kashmir vs Chhattisgarh
Elite, Group C
Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Lunch - Chhattisgarh won the toss and elected to bat
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
*270/4 (90)
Live
Lunch - Chhattisgarh won the toss and elected to bat
Live27 January 2020First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun Elite, Group C
Uttarakhand vs Haryana
Elite, Group C
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Lunch - Haryana trail by 59 runs with 5 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Uttarakhand
UKHND
109/10 (42)
Haryana
HRYNA
*50/5 (21)
Live
Lunch - Haryana trail by 59 runs with 5 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live27 January 2020First Class at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi Elite, Group C
Services vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Lunch - Services lead by 261 runs with 6 wickets remaining
Services
SVCS
279/10 (83.1) & *135/4 (25)
Jharkhand
JKAND
153/10 (53)
Live
Lunch - Services lead by 261 runs with 6 wickets remaining
Live27 January 2020First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala Elite, Group C
Tripura vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group C
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Innings break - Tripura lead by 203 runs with 0 wickets remaining
Tripura
TPURA
121/10 (38) & 290/10 (90)
Maharashtra
MAHA
208/10 (64.2)
Live
Innings break - Tripura lead by 203 runs with 0 wickets remaining
Live27 January 2020First Class at Eden Gardens, Kolkata Elite, Group A
Bengal vs Delhi
Elite, Group A
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
03:45 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Lunch - Delhi trail by 126 runs with 4 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Bengal
BENG
318/10 (98.4)
Delhi
DELHI
*192/6 (65.3)
Live
Lunch - Delhi trail by 126 runs with 4 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live27 January 2020First Class at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Baroda vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group B
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Lunch - Saurashtra require another 92 runs with 5 wickets remaining
Baroda
BRODA
154/10 (43.2) & 187/10 (54)
Saurashtra
SAU
142/10 (46.1) & *108/5 (42)
Live
Lunch - Saurashtra require another 92 runs with 5 wickets remaining
Live27 January 2020First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Elite, Group A
Hyderabad (India) vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group A
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Lunch - Rajasthan require another 174 runs with 9 wickets remaining
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
171/10 (81) & 156/10 (53.4)
Rajasthan
RAJ
135/10 (49.4) & *19/1 (11)
Live
Lunch - Rajasthan require another 174 runs with 9 wickets remaining
Live27 January 2020First Class at Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna Plate Group
Bihar vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Tea - Bihar lead by 308 runs with 7 wickets remaining
Bihar
Bihar
208/10 (66.1) & *279/3 (99)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
179/10 (77.1)
Live
Tea - Bihar lead by 308 runs with 7 wickets remaining
Live27 January 2020First Class at CSR Sharma College Ground, Ongole Elite, Group A
Andhra vs Kerala
Elite, Group A
CSR Sharma College Ground, Ongole
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Innings break - Kerala lead by 42 runs with 0 wickets remaining
Andhra
AP
255/10 (111.1)
Kerala
KER
162/10 (49.5) & 135/10 (45)
Live
Innings break - Kerala lead by 42 runs with 0 wickets remaining
Live27 January 2020First Class at Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh Plate Group
Chandigarh vs Puducherry
Plate Group
Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Lunch - Puducherry trail by 97 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Chandigarh
CHGRH
134/10 (37.3)
Puducherry
PONDI
*37/4 (14.5)
Live
Lunch - Puducherry trail by 97 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
Live27 January 2020First Class at Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat Elite, Group A
Gujarat vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Lunch - Vidarbha lead by 20 runs with 6 wickets remaining
Gujarat
GUJ
211/10 (70.2)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
142/10 (49.3) & *179/6 (79)
Live
Lunch - Vidarbha lead by 20 runs with 6 wickets remaining
Live27 January 2020First Class at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh vs Mumbai
Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Lunch - Himachal Pradesh won the toss and elected to field
Himachal Pradesh
HP
Mumbai
MUM
*372/5 (75)
Live
Lunch - Himachal Pradesh won the toss and elected to field
Finished27 January 2020First Class at Vikas Cricket Ground, Cuttack Plate Group
Sikkim vs Manipur
Plate Group
Vikas Cricket Ground, Cuttack
03:45 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SIKM won by 232 runs
Sikkim
SIKM
169/10 (55.3) & 266/10 (84.1)
Manipur
MNPR
91/10 (25) & 112/10 (36.2)
Finished
SIKM won by 232 runs
Finished27 January 2020First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim Plate Group
Goa vs Arunachal Pradesh
Plate Group
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
GOA won by an innings and 336 runs
Goa
GOA
589/2d (124)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
83/10 (43.5) & 170/10 (49.2)
Finished
GOA won by an innings and 336 runs