Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished28 September 2019 List A at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Gujarat vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group C
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
GUJ won by 35 runs
Gujarat
GUJ
281/9 (50)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
246/10 (50)
Finished
GUJ won by 35 runs
Finished28 September 2019 List A at KL Saini Ground, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Bengal vs Services
Elite, Group C
KL Saini Ground, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
BENG won by 4 wickets
Bengal
BENG
277/6 (49.4)
Services
SVCS
276/7 (50)
Finished
BENG won by 4 wickets
Finished28 September 2019 List A at Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Bihar vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group C
Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
TN won by 7 wickets
Bihar
BIHAR
217/7 (50)
Tamil Nadu
TN
218/3 (46.5)
Finished
TN won by 7 wickets
Finished28 September 2019 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur Elite, Group A
Hyderabad (India) vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Hyderabad won by 121 runs
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
252/5 (50)
Saurashtra
SAU
88/6 (25)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 121 runs
Finished28 September 2019 List A at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Karnataka vs Kerala
Elite, Group A
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KNTKA won by 60 runs
Karnataka
KNTKA
294/10 (49.5)
Kerala
KER
234/10 (46.4)
Finished
KNTKA won by 60 runs
Finished28 September 2019 List A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur Elite, Group A
Chhattisgarh vs Mumbai
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
CGARH won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
318/5 (49.5)
Mumbai
MUM
317/5 (50)
Finished
CGARH won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Cancelled28 September 2019 List A at Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Uttar Pradesh vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group B
Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match abandoned
Uttar Pradesh
UP
Vidarbha
VIDAR
Cancelled
Match abandoned
Cancelled28 September 2019 List A at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Plate Group
Puducherry vs Uttarakhand
Plate Group
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
No result
Puducherry
PONDI
Uttarakhand
UKHND
Cancelled
No result
Cancelled28 September 2019 List A at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun Plate Group
Manipur vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
No result
Manipur
MNPR
Sikkim
SIKM
Cancelled
No result
Cancelled28 September 2019 List A at Tanush Academy Ground, Dehra Dun Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Tanush Academy Ground, Dehra Dun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
Meghalaya
MEGHA
Cancelled
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Cancelled28 September 2019 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Baroda vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group B
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Baroda
BRODA
Vidarbha
VIDAR
Cancelled
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Cancelled28 September 2019 List A at Darshanam Sports and Education Academy Cricket Ground, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Odisha vs Punjab
Elite, Group B
Darshanam Sports and Education Academy Cricket Ground, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Odisha
ODISA
Punjab
PNJB
Cancelled
Match abandoned without a ball bowled