Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished7 October 2019 List A at Tanush Academy Ground, Dehra Dun Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Uttarakhand
Plate Group
Tanush Academy Ground, Dehra Dun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
UKHND won by 8 wickets
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
199/10 (48.4)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
202/2 (23.2)
Finished
UKHND won by 8 wickets
Finished7 October 2019 List A at KL Saini Ground, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Gujarat vs Railways
Elite, Group C
KL Saini Ground, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
GUJ won by 43 runs (VJD method)
Gujarat
GUJ
127/1 (25.1)
Railways
RLYS
231/10 (49.2)
Finished
GUJ won by 43 runs (VJD method)
Finished7 October 2019 List A at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Plate Group
Assam vs Manipur
Plate Group
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
ASSAM won by 180 runs
Assam
ASSAM
255/7 (50)
Manipur
MNPR
75/10 (24.4)
Finished
ASSAM won by 180 runs
Finished7 October 2019 List A at Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Bihar vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
J + K won by 65 runs (VJD method)
Bihar
Bihar
128/4 (30.2)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
326/6 (50)
Finished
J + K won by 65 runs (VJD method)
Finished7 October 2019 List A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Andhra vs Karnataka
Elite, Group A
Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KNTKA won by 53 runs
Andhra
AP
225/10 (46.5)
Karnataka
KNTKA
278/7 (50)
Finished
KNTKA won by 53 runs
Finished7 October 2019 List A at Sangramsinh Gaekwad Sports Academy, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Maharashtra vs Odisha
Elite, Group B
Sangramsinh Gaekwad Sports Academy, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
ODSH won by 3 wickets
Maharashtra
MAHA
259/8 (50)
Odisha
ODSH
260/7 (49.1)
Finished
ODSH won by 3 wickets
Finished7 October 2019 List A at Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group B
Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
H. Pradesh won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
184/4 (38.4)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
183/10 (41.4)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Finished7 October 2019 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur Elite, Group A
Chhattisgarh vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
CGARH won by 65 runs
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
246/8 (47)
Saurashtra
SAU
181/10 (41.3)
Finished
CGARH won by 65 runs
Finished7 October 2019 List A at Kasiga School Cricket Ground, Dehra Dun Plate Group
Chandigarh vs Puducherry
Plate Group
Kasiga School Cricket Ground, Dehra Dun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
PONDI won by 8 wickets
Chandigarh
CHGRH
152/10 (45.3)
Puducherry
PONDI
155/2 (26)
Finished
PONDI won by 8 wickets
Finished7 October 2019 List A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur Elite, Group A
Goa vs Hyderabad (India)
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Hyderabad won by 5 wickets (with 166 balls remaining)
Goa
GOA
122/10 (37.4)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
126/5 (22.2)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 5 wickets (with 166 balls remaining)
Finished7 October 2019 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Baroda vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
U. Pradesh won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Baroda
BRODA
212/6 (50)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
213/3 (47.4)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Cancelled7 October 2019 List A at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Bengal vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group C
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
No result
Bengal
BENG
Madhya Pradesh
MP
Cancelled
No result