Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished14 October 2019 List A at Kasiga School Cricket Ground, Dehra Dun Plate Group
Manipur vs Puducherry
Plate Group
Kasiga School Cricket Ground, Dehra Dun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
PONDI won by 9 wickets
Manipur
MNPR
109/10 (30.1)
Puducherry
PONDI
115/1 (16.1)
Finished
PONDI won by 9 wickets
Finished14 October 2019 List A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur Elite, Group A
Goa vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SAU won by 5 wickets
Goa
GOA
154/9 (28)
Saurashtra
SAU
157/5 (26.5)
Finished
SAU won by 5 wickets
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Kerala vs Mumbai
Elite, Group A
Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MUM won by 8 wickets
Kerala
KER
199/10 (48.4)
Mumbai
MUM
202/2 (38.2)
Finished
MUM won by 8 wickets
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Sangramsinh Gaekwad Sports Academy, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Punjab
Elite, Group B
Sangramsinh Gaekwad Sports Academy, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
DELHI won by 5 runs
Delhi
DELHI
220/8 (50)
Punjab
PNJB
215/9 (50)
Finished
DELHI won by 5 runs
Finished14 October 2019 List A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur Elite, Group A
Chhattisgarh vs Hyderabad (India)
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
CGARH won by 24 runs
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
171/5 (23)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
147/10 (19.5)
Finished
CGARH won by 24 runs
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Plate Group
Chandigarh vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
NAGA won by 1 wicket
Chandigarh
CHGRH
220/10 (49.4)
Nagaland
NAGA
222/9 (48.4)
Finished
NAGA won by 1 wicket
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Baroda vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
BRODA won by 2 wickets
Baroda
BRODA
165/8 (34.5)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
161/10 (44)
Finished
BRODA won by 2 wickets
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Tanush Academy Ground, Dehra Dun Plate Group
Assam vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Tanush Academy Ground, Dehra Dun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
ASSAM won by 6 wickets
Assam
ASSAM
104/4 (17.4)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
100/10 (34.5)
Finished
ASSAM won by 6 wickets
Finished14 October 2019 List A at KL Saini Ground, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Gujarat vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
KL Saini Ground, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
GUJ won by 8 wickets
Gujarat
GUJ
282/2 (37.3)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
279/8 (50)
Finished
GUJ won by 8 wickets
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Bihar vs Services
Elite, Group C
Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SVCS won by 5 wickets
Bihar
Bihar
267/7 (50)
Services
SVCS
269/5 (48.4)
Finished
SVCS won by 5 wickets
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Bengal vs Railways
Elite, Group C
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match tied
Bengal
BENG
223/10 (49.1)
Railways
RLYS
223/10 (50)
Finished
Match tied
Finished14 October 2019 List A at Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Uttar Pradesh vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group B
Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
U. Pradesh won by 109 runs
Uttar Pradesh
UP
211/10 (49)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
102/10 (31.3)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by 109 runs