Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished16 October 2019 List A at Kasiga School Cricket Ground, Dehra Dun Plate Group
Chandigarh vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Kasiga School Cricket Ground, Dehra Dun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
CHGRH won by 6 wickets
Chandigarh
CHGRH
187/4 (43.5)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
184/8 (50)
Finished
CHGRH won by 6 wickets
Finished16 October 2019 List A at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru Elite, Group A
Andhra vs Kerala
Elite, Group A
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KER won by 6 wickets
Andhra
AP
230/6 (50)
Kerala
KER
233/4 (39.4)
Finished
KER won by 6 wickets
Finished16 October 2019 List A at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun Plate Group
Mizoram vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SIKM won by 124 runs
Mizoram
MIZOR
64/10 (16)
Sikkim
SIKM
188/10 (49.4)
Finished
SIKM won by 124 runs
Finished16 October 2019 List A at Sangramsinh Gaekwad Sports Academy, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Odisha vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Sangramsinh Gaekwad Sports Academy, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
U. Pradesh won by 5 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)
Odisha
ODSH
128/10 (41.4)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
129/5 (29.3)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by 5 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)
Finished16 October 2019 List A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur Elite, Group A
Goa vs Karnataka
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KNTKA won by 8 wickets
Goa
GOA
171/10 (47.5)
Karnataka
KNTKA
177/2 (34.2)
Finished
KNTKA won by 8 wickets
Finished16 October 2019 List A at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
NAGA won by 4 wickets
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
212/7 (50)
Nagaland
NAGA
213/6 (45.2)
Finished
NAGA won by 4 wickets
Finished16 October 2019 List A at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Madhya Pradesh vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group C
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
M. Pradesh won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
251/4 (47)
Rajasthan
RAJ
249/7 (50)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Finished16 October 2019 List A at Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Gujarat vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group C
Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
TN won by 78 runs
Gujarat
GUJ
196/10 (42.2)
Tamil Nadu
TN
274/9 (50)
Finished
TN won by 78 runs
Finished16 October 2019 List A at KL Saini Ground, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Bihar vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
KL Saini Ground, Jaipur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
TPURA won by 7 wickets
Bihar
Bihar
251/10 (49.5)
Tripura
TPURA
253/3 (43.4)
Finished
TPURA won by 7 wickets
Finished16 October 2019 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur Elite, Group A
Jharkhand vs Mumbai
Elite, Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MUM won by 39 runs
Jharkhand
JKAND
319/10 (46.4)
Mumbai
MUM
358/3 (50)
Finished
MUM won by 39 runs
Finished16 October 2019 List A at Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Haryana
Elite, Group B
Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
DELHI won by 7 wickets
Delhi
DELHI
176/3 (30.3)
Haryana
HRYNA
172/10 (45.3)
Finished
DELHI won by 7 wickets
Finished16 October 2019 List A at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Maharashtra vs Punjab
Elite, Group B
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
PNJB won by 6 wickets
Maharashtra
MAHA
65/10 (27.2)
Punjab
PNJB
66/4 (27)
Finished
PNJB won by 6 wickets