Arunachal Pradesh v Nagaland, Plate Group, Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished
Vijay Hazare Trophy , October 16, 2019
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
212/7 (50)
Nagaland
NAGA
213/6 (45.2)
NAGA won by 4 wickets
Arunachal Pradesh inningARPR inn.212/7 (50 ov)
BatsmenRB4S6SSR
Samrath Sethc SS Mundhe b STR Binny21234091.30
c SS Mundhe b STR Binny
Techi Doriab I Lemtur4201020.00
b I Lemtur
Neelam Obib I Lemtur16422038.09
b I Lemtur
Kamsha Yangfo (WK)lbw b I Lemtur3170017.64
lbw b I Lemtur
Rahul Dalalst YV Takawale b I Zhimomi61766180.26
st YV Takawale b I Zhimomi
Uvais Ahmadc STR Binny b M Wotsa32433174.41
c STR Binny b M Wotsa
Takar Pajac Aosashi Longchar b I Lemtur4190021.05
c Aosashi Longchar b I Lemtur
Song Tacho (C)Not out35383192.10
Not out
Akhilesh SahaniNot out21221095.45
Not out
Extra15 (b 0, w 7, nb 0, lb 8)
Total212/7 (50)
BOWLINGOMRWECON
Stuart Binny1014014.00
Shrikant Mundhe1005305.30
Imliwati Lemtur1033343.30
Tahmeed Rahman1022502.50
Rongsen Jonathan201105.50
Mughavi Wotsa402416.00
Inakato Zhimomi401814.50
Fall of wickets: 1-30 (Samrath Seth - 6.4 ov), 2-31 (T Doria - 7.3 ov), 3-42 (K Yangfo - 13.6 ov), 4-59 (Neelam Obi - 19.3 ov), 5-120 (Uvais Ahmad - 32.4 ov), 6-143 (T Paja - 37.5 ov), 7-164 (RR Dalal - 42.3 ov)
Nagaland inningNAGA inn.213/6 (45.2 ov)
BatsmenRB4S6SSR
Aosashi Longcharlbw b T Neri28514054.90
lbw b T Neri
Yogesh Takawale (WK)c Neelam Obi b L Tehi919711193.81
c Neelam Obi b L Tehi
Vayu Haralub T Neri9231039.13
b T Neri
Rongsen Jonathan (C)c RR Dalal b T Doria121101109.09
c RR Dalal b T Doria
Stuart Binnylbw b A Sahani242021120.00
lbw b A Sahani
Shrikant Mundhec RR Dalal b Samrath Seth20401050.00
c RR Dalal b Samrath Seth
Sedezhalie RuperoNot out7250028.00
Not out
Imliwati LemturNot out681075.00
Not out
Extra16 (b 1, w 11, nb 3, lb 1)
Total213/6 (45.2)
BOWLINGOMRWECON
Licha Tehi1004314.30
Akhilesh Sahani1004814.80
Techi Neri1004924.90
Samrath Seth1014014.00
Techi Doria502715.40
Uvais Ahmad0.204012.00
Fall of wickets: 1-79 (Aosashi Longchar - 14.3 ov), 2-110 (Vayu Haralu - 22.4 ov), 3-129 (R Jonathan - 25.6 ov), 4-168 (STR Binny - 31.2 ov), 5-184 (YV Takawale - 36.3 ov), 6-207 (SS Mundhe - 43.2 ov)
Man of the Match
Match Details
Date
2019-10-16 03:30 AM
Venue
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
Toss
Arunachal Pradesh won the toss & elected to bat
Umpires
  • Rajesh Timaney
  • Madanagopal Kuppuraj
Tv Umpires
    Match Referee
    • Sankinani Vishnuvardhan