Live Scores

Finished26 January 2020 T20I at Eden Park, Auckland 2nd T20I
New Zealand vs India
2nd T20I
Eden Park, Auckland
06:50 AM | 12:00 AM Local
IND won by 7 wickets
New Zealand
NZ
132/5 (20)
India
IND
*135/3 (17.3)
Finished
IND won by 7 wickets
Finished27 January 2020 T20 at Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat
T20
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
03:45 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Melb Reneg won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Melbourne Renegades
MR
*155/3 (19.2)
Brisbane Heat
BH
154/7 (20)
Finished
Melb Reneg won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Finished26 January 2020 T20 at Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes
T20
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
08:10 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Hurricanes won by 10 runs
Adelaide Strikers
AS
*207/8 (20)
Hobart Hurricanes
HH
217/1 (20)
Finished
Hurricanes won by 10 runs
Finished26 January 2020 T20 at Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney
Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers
T20
Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney
03:45 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Syd Thunder won by 7 wickets (with 2 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Sydney Thunder
ST
*97/3 (11.4)
Perth Scorchers
PS
99/4 (15)
Finished
Syd Thunder won by 7 wickets (with 2 balls remaining) (D/L method)
FinishedYesterday Woman T20 at Drummoyne Oval, Drummoyne 3rd Match
Australia Governor-General's XI vs India Women
3rd Match
Drummoyne Oval, Drummoyne
07:40 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Governor-General XI win by 5 wickets
Australia Governor-General's XI
GOVXI
114/5 (19.1)
India Women
IND-W
113/5 (20)
Finished
Governor-General XI win by 5 wickets
FinishedYesterday Woman T20 at Phillip Oval, Canberra 2nd Match
Australian Capital Territory Women vs England Women
2nd Match
Phillip Oval, Canberra
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
England Women win by 47 runs
Australian Capital Territory Women
ACTWm
144/9 (20)
England Women
ENG-W
191/7 (20)
Finished
England Women win by 47 runs
Finished26 January 2020 Woman ODI at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland 2nd ODI
New Zealand Women vs South Africa Women
2nd ODI
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
11:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SA Women won by 8 wickets (with 157 balls remaining)
New Zealand Women
NZ-W
115/10 (36)
South Africa Women
SA-W
*117/2 (23.5)
Finished
SA Women won by 8 wickets (with 157 balls remaining)
FinishedYesterday List A at Saxton Oval, Nelson
Central Districts vs Otago
List A
Saxton Oval, Nelson
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Central D won by 55 runs
Central Districts
CD
345/2 (50)
Otago
OTAGO
*290/10 (45.5)
Finished
Central D won by 55 runs
FinishedYesterday List A at Basin Reserve, Wellington
Wellington vs Canterbury
List A
Basin Reserve, Wellington
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WELL won by 6 wickets
Wellington
WELL
*268/4 (48.1)
Canterbury
CANT
267/7 (50)
Finished
WELL won by 6 wickets
FinishedYesterday List A at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Auckland vs Northern Districts
List A
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
AUCK won by 58 runs
Auckland
AUCK
297/7 (50)
Northern Districts
ND
*239/10 (46.4)
Finished
AUCK won by 58 runs
FinishedYesterday List A at North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom Plate Quarter-Final 3
Zimbabwe Under-19s vs Canada Under-19s
Plate Quarter-Final 3
North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Zim U19 won by 95 runs
Zimbabwe Under-19s
ZIM19
271/7 (50)
Canada Under-19s
CAN19
*174/9 (47.1)
Finished
Zim U19 won by 95 runs
FinishedYesterday List A at Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom Plate Quarter-Final 4
United Arab Emirates Under-19s vs Scotland Under-19s
Plate Quarter-Final 4
Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Scot U19 won by 7 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s
UAE19
249/10 (49)
Scotland Under-19s
Sco19
*250/3 (44.2)
Finished
Scot U19 won by 7 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)
FinishedYesterday List A at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom Super League Quarter-Final 1
India Under-19s vs Australia Under-19s
Super League Quarter-Final 1
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
India U19 won by 74 runs
India Under-19s
IND19
233/9 (50)
Australia Under-19s
AUS19
*159/10 (43.3)
Finished
India U19 won by 74 runs
Finished27 January 2020 List A at North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom Plate Quarter-Final 1
Sri Lanka Under-19s vs Nigeria Under-19s
Plate Quarter-Final 1
North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
S'Lanka U19 won by 233 runs
Sri Lanka Under-19s
SL19
306/7 (50)
Nigeria Under-19s
Nig19
*73/10 (17.3)
Finished
S'Lanka U19 won by 233 runs
Finished27 January 2020 List A at Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom Plate Quarter-Final 2
England Under-19s vs Japan Under-19s
Plate Quarter-Final 2
Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
England U19 won by 9 wickets (with 231 balls remaining)
England Under-19s
ENG19
*94/1 (11.3)
Japan Under-19s
Jpn19
93/10 (38.4)
Finished
England U19 won by 9 wickets (with 231 balls remaining)
Finished27 January 2020First Class at Vikas Cricket Ground, Cuttack Plate Group
Sikkim vs Manipur
Plate Group
Vikas Cricket Ground, Cuttack
03:45 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SIKM won by 232 runs
Sikkim
SIKM
169/10 (55.3) & 266/10 (84.1)
Manipur
MNPR
91/10 (25) & 112/10 (36.2)
Finished
SIKM won by 232 runs
Finished25 January 2020 List A at Basin Reserve, Wellington
Wellington vs Northern Districts
List A
Basin Reserve, Wellington
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Northern D won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)
Wellington
WELL
265/8 (50)
Northern Districts
ND
*266/9 (49.4)
Finished
Northern D won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)
Finished25 January 2020 List A at Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Auckland vs Canterbury
List A
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
CANT won by 4 runs
Auckland
AUCK
*328/10 (50)
Canterbury
CANT
332/6 (50)
Finished
CANT won by 4 runs
Finished25 January 2020 List A at University Oval, Dunedin
Otago vs Central Districts
List A
University Oval, Dunedin
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
OTAGO won by 125 runs
Otago
OTAGO
407/4 (50)
Central Districts
CD
*282/10 (41.3)
Finished
OTAGO won by 125 runs
Finished25 January 2020 List A at Hagley Oval, Christchurch 3rd unofficial ODI
New Zealand A vs India A
3rd unofficial ODI
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
NZ A won by 5 runs
New Zealand A
NZ-A
270/7 (50)
India A
IND-A
*265/10 (49.4)
Finished
NZ A won by 5 runs
Scheduled31 January 2020 T20I at Seddon Park, Hamilton 4th T20I
New Zealand vs India
4th T20I
Seddon Park, Hamilton
07:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:00 AM
New Zealand
NZ
India
IND
Scheduled
Starts at 07:00 AM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at Bellerive Oval, Hobart Eliminator
Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder
Eliminator
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
08:40 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:40 AM
Hobart Hurricanes
HH
Sydney Thunder
ST
Scheduled
Starts at 08:40 AM
Scheduled31 January 2020 T20 at TBA, TBA Qualifier
Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Sixers
Qualifier
TBA, TBA
08:15 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:15 AM
Melbourne Stars
MS
Sydney Sixers
SS
Scheduled
Starts at 08:15 AM
Scheduled1 February 2020 T20 at TBA, TBA Knockout
TBA vs TBA
Knockout
TBA, TBA
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 12:00 AM
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Scheduled
Starts at 12:00 AM
ScheduledTomorrow Woman ODI at Seddon Park, Hamilton 3rd ODI
New Zealand Women vs South Africa Women
3rd ODI
Seddon Park, Hamilton
01:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 01:00 AM
New Zealand Women
NZ-W
South Africa Women
SA-W
Scheduled
Starts at 01:00 AM
Scheduled31 January 2020 Woman T20 at Manuka Oval, Canberra 1st Match
England Women vs India Women
1st Match
Manuka Oval, Canberra
03:10 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 03:10 AM
England Women
ENG-W
India Women
IND-W
Scheduled
Starts at 03:10 AM
Scheduled1 February 2020 Woman T20 at Manuka Oval, Canberra 2nd Match
Australia Women vs England Women
2nd Match
Manuka Oval, Canberra
03:10 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 03:10 AM
Australia Women
AUS-W
England Women
ENG-W
Scheduled
Starts at 03:10 AM
ScheduledToday List A at Willowmoore Park, Benoni Quarter-Final
West Indies Under-19s vs New Zealand Under-19s
Quarter-Final
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:00 AM
West Indies Under-19s
WI19
New Zealand Under-19s
NZ19
Scheduled
Starts at 08:00 AM
Scheduled29 January 2020First Class at Hagley Oval, Christchurch 1st unofficial Test
New Zealand A vs India A
1st unofficial Test
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 10:00 PM
New Zealand A
NZ-A
India A
IND-A
Scheduled
Starts at 10:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow List A at North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom Place Semi-Final 1
Sri Lanka Under-19s vs Scotland Under-19s
Place Semi-Final 1
North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:00 AM
Sri Lanka Under-19s
SL19
Scotland Under-19s
Sco19
Scheduled
Starts at 08:00 AM
ScheduledTomorrow List A at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom Super League Quarter-Final 3
Bangladesh Under-19s vs South Africa Under-19s
Super League Quarter-Final 3
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:00 AM
Bangladesh Under-19s
BD19
South Africa Under-19s
SA19
Scheduled
Starts at 08:00 AM
ScheduledTomorrow List A at Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom Plate Play-off Semi-Final 1
Nigeria Under-19s vs United Arab Emirates Under-19s
Plate Play-off Semi-Final 1
Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:00 AM
Nigeria Under-19s
Nig19
United Arab Emirates Under-19s
UAE19
Scheduled
Starts at 08:00 AM
ScheduledTomorrow List A at North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom Plate Play-off Semi-Final 2
Japan Under-19s vs Canada Under-19s
Plate Play-off Semi-Final 2
North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:00 AM
Japan Under-19s
Jpn19
Canada Under-19s
CAN19
Scheduled
Starts at 08:00 AM
Scheduled31 January 2020 List A at Diamond Oval, Kimberley Place Semi-Final 2
England Under-19s vs Zimbabwe Under-19s
Place Semi-Final 2
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:00 AM
England Under-19s
ENG19
Zimbabwe Under-19s
ZIM19
Scheduled
Starts at 08:00 AM
Scheduled31 January 2020 List A at Willowmoore Park, Benoni Quarter-Final
Afghanistan Under-19s vs Pakistan Under-19s
Quarter-Final
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:00 AM
Afghanistan Under-19s
AFG19
Pakistan Under-19s
PAK19
Scheduled
Starts at 08:00 AM
Scheduled31 January 2020 List A at Basin Reserve, Wellington
Wellington vs Canterbury
List A
Basin Reserve, Wellington
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 10:00 PM
Wellington
WELL
Canterbury
CANT
Scheduled
Starts at 10:00 PM
Scheduled1 February 2020 List A at Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom 13th Place Play-off
TBA vs TBA
13th Place Play-off
Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:00 AM
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Scheduled
Starts at 08:00 AM
Scheduled1 February 2020 List A at North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom 15th Place Play-off
TBA vs TBA
15th Place Play-off
North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:00 AM
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Scheduled
Starts at 08:00 AM
Scheduled1 February 2020 List A at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom 5th Place Play-off
TBA vs TBA
5th Place Play-off
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:00 AM
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Scheduled
Starts at 08:00 AM
Scheduled1 February 2020 List A at University Oval, Dunedin
Otago vs Northern Districts
List A
University Oval, Dunedin
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 10:00 PM
Otago
OTAGO
Northern Districts
ND
Scheduled
Starts at 10:00 PM