Fixtures

Finished7 October 2019First Class at Diamond Oval, Kimberley 1st Match
Knights vs Warriors
1st Match
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KNGHT won by 255 runs
Knights
KNGHT
299/10 (99.4) & 332/6d (88.5)
Warriors
WAR
196/10 (63.3) & 180/10 (44.3)
Finished
KNGHT won by 255 runs
Finished7 October 2019First Class at SuperSport Park, Centurion 3rd Match
Titans vs Dolphins
3rd Match
SuperSport Park, Centurion
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
TITNS won by 129 runs
Titans
TITNS
441/10 (126.4) & 234/7d (53.2)
Dolphins
DOLPH
385/10 (107.2) & 161/10 (60.3)
Finished
TITNS won by 129 runs
Finished7 October 2019First Class at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom 2nd Match
Lions vs Cape Cobras
2nd Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
LIONS won by 11 runs
Lions
LIONS
215/10 (56.2) & 119/10 (30.3)
Cape Cobras
COBRA
129/10 (47.5) & 194/10 (52.1)
Finished
LIONS won by 11 runs
Finished14 October 2019First Class at Buffalo Park, East London 4th Match
Warriors vs Lions
4th Match
Buffalo Park, East London
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
WAR won by 3 wickets
Warriors
WAR
206/10 (63.3) & 166/7 (69.4)
Lions
LIONS
152/10 (47.5) & 217/10 (63.5)
Finished
WAR won by 3 wickets
Finished14 October 2019First Class at Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein 5th Match
Knights vs Dolphins
5th Match
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Knights
KNGHT
519/8d (145.3)
Dolphins
DOLPH
370/10 (108.3) & 219/6 (77)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14 October 2019First Class at Willowmoore Park, Benoni 6th Match
Titans vs Cape Cobras
6th Match
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Titans
TITNS
472/10 (132) & 89/6 (38.3)
Cape Cobras
COBRA
338/10 (101.3) & 348/10 (88.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished21 October 2019First Class at St George's Park, Port Elizabeth 7th Match
Warriors vs Titans
7th Match
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Warriors
WAR
364/9d (111.1) & 260/10 (81.2)
Titans
TITNS
343/10 (109.4) & 104/3 (46)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished21 October 2019First Class at City Oval, Pietermaritzburg 8th Match
Dolphins vs Cape Cobras
8th Match
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Dolphins
DOLPH
325/9d (100) & 198/6 (61)
Cape Cobras
COBRA
491/10 (131.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished21 October 2019First Class at Diamond Oval, Kimberley 9th Match
Knights vs Lions
9th Match
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Knights
KNGHT
325/10 (119.4) & 62/0 (20)
Lions
LIONS
468/4d (127) & 178/5d (70.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished28 October 2019First Class at The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg 12th Match
Lions vs Dolphins
12th Match
The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
LIONS won by an innings and 15 runs
Lions
LIONS
495/8d (142)
Dolphins
DOLPH
235/10 (74.1) & 245/10 (73.5)
Finished
LIONS won by an innings and 15 runs
Finished28 October 2019First Class at Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein 11th Match
Knights vs Titans
11th Match
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Knights
KNGHT
541/7d (157.3)
Titans
TITNS
211/10 (78.2) & 367/8 (135)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished28 October 2019First Class at Newlands, Cape Town 10th Match
Cape Cobras vs Warriors
10th Match
Newlands, Cape Town
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Cape Cobras
COBRA
379/10 (140.3)
Warriors
WAR
350/10 (110.4) & 228/5d (82)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished19 December 2019First Class at Kingsmead, Durban 14th Match
Dolphins vs Warriors
14th Match
Kingsmead, Durban
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
WAR won by an innings and 29 runs
Dolphins
DOLPH
189/10 (46.2) & 295/10 (127.1)
Warriors
WAR
513/10 (130.5)
Finished
WAR won by an innings and 29 runs
Finished19 December 2019First Class at The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg 15th Match
Lions vs Titans
15th Match
The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
LIONS won by 161 runs
Lions
LIONS
301/10 (78.2) & 287/10 (87.1)
Titans
TITNS
121/10 (35) & 306/10 (97)
Finished
LIONS won by 161 runs
Finished19 December 2019First Class at Boland Park, Paarl 13th Match
Cape Cobras vs Knights
13th Match
Boland Park, Paarl
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Cape Cobras
COBRA
442/8d (108.1) & 220/3d (44)
Knights
KNGHT
269/10 (89.1) & 227/4 (87)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6 January 2020First Class at The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg 17th Match
Lions vs Knights
17th Match
The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
LIONS won by 10 wickets
Lions
LIONS
358/10 (98.3) & 20/0 (5.1)
Knights
KNGHT
158/10 (50.5) & 219/10 (57.1)
Finished
LIONS won by 10 wickets
Finished6 January 2020First Class at SuperSport Park, Centurion 18th Match
Titans vs Warriors
18th Match
SuperSport Park, Centurion
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Titans
TITNS
294/10 (92.3) & 249/4 (68.1)
Warriors
WAR
305/10 (96.1) & 310/7d (71.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6 January 2020First Class at Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn 16th Match
Cape Cobras vs Dolphins
16th Match
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
DOLPH won by 137 runs
Cape Cobras
COBRA
255/10 (83.2) & 86/10 (35.2)
Dolphins
DOLPH
174/10 (70.3) & 304/8d (75.2)
Finished
DOLPH won by 137 runs
Finished13 January 2020First Class at City Oval, Pietermaritzburg 21st Match
Dolphins vs Lions
21st Match
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
07:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
DOLPH won by 130 runs
Dolphins
DOLPH
381/10 (116.1) & 195/6d (48.4)
Lions
LIONS
147/10 (52) & 299/10 (122)
Finished
DOLPH won by 130 runs
Finished13 January 2020First Class at Buffalo Park, East London 20th Match
Warriors vs Knights
20th Match
Buffalo Park, East London
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KNGHT won by 10 wickets
Warriors
WAR
141/10 (42.2) & 262/10 (100.1)
Knights
KNGHT
362/10 (112) & 44/0 (5.3)
Finished
KNGHT won by 10 wickets