Fixtures

Finished20 October 2019First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Auckland vs Central Districts
First Class
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
AUCK won by 38 runs
Auckland
AUCK
210/10 (85.4) & 189/9d (78)
Central Districts
CD
169/10 (68.3) & 192/10 (57.5)
Finished
AUCK won by 38 runs
Finished20 October 2019First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington
Wellington vs Otago
First Class
Basin Reserve, Wellington
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WELL won by 8 wickets
Wellington
WELL
372/10 (96.3) & 50/2 (11.1)
Otago
OTAGO
199/10 (63.2) & 219/10 (57.1)
Finished
WELL won by 8 wickets
Finished20 October 2019First Class at Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Canterbury vs Northern Districts
First Class
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Canterbury
CANT
390/10 (121.4)
Northern Districts
ND
498/6 (136.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished28 October 2019First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington
Wellington vs Canterbury
First Class
Basin Reserve, Wellington
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WELL won by 44 runs
Wellington
WELL
525/7d (118) & 247/6d (44.3)
Canterbury
CANT
415/9d (133.2) & 313/10 (74)
Finished
WELL won by 44 runs
Cancelled29 October 2019First Class at University Oval, Dunedin
Otago vs Auckland
First Class
University Oval, Dunedin
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Otago
OTAGO
Auckland
AUCK
Cancelled
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Finished29 October 2019First Class at Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
Northern Districts vs Central Districts
First Class
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Central D won by 74 runs
Northern Districts
ND
202/10 (69.1) & 299/10 (116.3)
Central Districts
CD
371/10 (117.5) & 204/10 (53.5)
Finished
Central D won by 74 runs
Finished7 November 2019First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington
Wellington vs Auckland
First Class
Basin Reserve, Wellington
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Wellington
WELL
91/10 (31.3) & 104/2 (27)
Auckland
AUCK
217/10 (66.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished7 November 2019First Class at University Oval, Dunedin
Otago vs Northern Districts
First Class
University Oval, Dunedin
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Otago
OTAGO
349/10 (127.2)
Northern Districts
ND
243/10 (82.1) & 104/6 (61)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished7 November 2019First Class at Saxton Oval, Nelson
Central Districts vs Canterbury
First Class
Saxton Oval, Nelson
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Central Districts
CD
164/10 (60.2) & 287/9 (102)
Canterbury
CANT
212/10 (59.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished21 February 2020First Class at Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora
Canterbury vs Wellington
First Class
Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
CANT won by an innings and 134 runs
Canterbury
CANT
570/8d (154)
Wellington
WELL
316/10 (77.1) & 120/10 (34.1)
Finished
CANT won by an innings and 134 runs
Finished21 February 2020First Class at McLean Park, Napier
Central Districts vs Northern Districts
First Class
McLean Park, Napier
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Central D won by 8 wickets
Central Districts
CD
482/10 (140.5) & 73/2 (7)
Northern Districts
ND
271/10 (90.3) & 283/10 (104.4)
Finished
Central D won by 8 wickets
Finished21 February 2020First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Auckland vs Otago
First Class
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Auckland
AUCK
467/6d (119) & 184/5d (20.5)
Otago
OTAGO
281/10 (97.4) & 227/9 (93)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished29 February 2020First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington
Wellington vs Central Districts
First Class
Basin Reserve, Wellington
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WELL won by 9 wickets
Wellington
WELL
298/10 (99) & 53/1 (16.2)
Central Districts
CD
96/10 (36.4) & 254/10 (73.1)
Finished
WELL won by 9 wickets
Finished29 February 2020First Class at Queen's Park, Invercargill
Otago vs Canterbury
First Class
Queen's Park, Invercargill
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
OTAGO won by 62 runs
Otago
OTAGO
287/10 (83.5) & 160/10 (53.3)
Canterbury
CANT
145/10 (58.1) & 240/10 (65.5)
Finished
OTAGO won by 62 runs
Finished29 February 2020First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Auckland vs Northern Districts
First Class
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
AUCK won by 1 wicket
Auckland
AUCK
351/5d (86.2) & 374/9 (74.5)
Northern Districts
ND
438/10 (119.4) & 283/10 (74)
Finished
AUCK won by 1 wicket
Finished9 March 2020First Class at Seddon Park, Hamilton
Northern Districts vs Canterbury
First Class
Seddon Park, Hamilton
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Northern D won by 181 runs
Northern Districts
ND
294/10 (88.3) & 302/5d (74)
Canterbury
CANT
243/10 (86.4) & 172/10 (63.3)
Finished
Northern D won by 181 runs
Finished9 March 2020First Class at University Oval, Dunedin
Otago vs Central Districts
First Class
University Oval, Dunedin
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
OTAGO won by 3 wickets
Otago
OTAGO
266/7d (76) & 291/7 (75)
Central Districts
CD
297/10 (82.2) & 256/2d (43)
Finished
OTAGO won by 3 wickets
Finished9 March 2020First Class at Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
Auckland vs Wellington
First Class
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WELL won by an innings and 7 runs
Auckland
AUCK
179/10 (55.3) & 174/10 (83.4)
Wellington
WELL
360/10 (153.4)
Finished
WELL won by an innings and 7 runs
Cancelled17 March 2020First Class at McLean Park, Napier
Central Districts vs Wellington
First Class
McLean Park, Napier
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (21:30 GMT)
Central Districts
CD
Wellington
WELL
Cancelled
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (21:30 GMT)
Cancelled17 March 2020First Class at Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Northern Districts vs Auckland
First Class
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (21:30 GMT)
Northern Districts
ND
Auckland
AUCK
Cancelled
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (21:30 GMT)