Fixtures

Finished20 October 2019First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland, Auckland
Auckland vs Central Districts
First Class
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland, Auckland
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
AUCK won by 38 runs
Auckland
AUCK
210/10 (85.4) & 189/9d (78)
Central Districts
CD
169/10 (68.3) & 192/10 (57.5)
Finished
AUCK won by 38 runs
Finished20 October 2019First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington
Wellington vs Otago
First Class
Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WELL won by 8 wickets
Wellington
WELL
372/10 (96.3) & 50/2 (11.1)
Otago
OTAGO
199/10 (63.2) & 219/10 (57.1)
Finished
WELL won by 8 wickets
Finished20 October 2019First Class at Hagley Oval, Christchurch, Christchurch
Canterbury vs Northern Districts
First Class
Hagley Oval, Christchurch, Christchurch
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Canterbury
CANT
390/10 (121.4)
Northern Districts
ND
498/6 (136.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished28 October 2019First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington
Wellington vs Canterbury
First Class
Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WELL won by 44 runs
Wellington
WELL
525/7d (118) & 247/6d (44.3)
Canterbury
CANT
415/9d (133.2) & 313/10 (74)
Finished
WELL won by 44 runs
Cancelled29 October 2019First Class at University Oval, Dunedin, Dunedin
Otago vs Auckland
First Class
University Oval, Dunedin, Dunedin
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
No result
Otago
OTAGO
Auckland
AUCK
Cancelled
No result
Finished29 October 2019First Class at Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui, Mount Maunganui
Northern Districts vs Central Districts
First Class
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui, Mount Maunganui
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Central D won by 74 runs
Northern Districts
ND
202/10 (69.1) & 299/10 (116.3)
Central Districts
CD
371/10 (117.5) & 204/10 (53.5)
Finished
Central D won by 74 runs
Finished7 November 2019First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington
Wellington vs Auckland
First Class
Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Wellington
WELL
91/10 (31.3) & 104/2 (27)
Auckland
AUCK
217/10 (66.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished7 November 2019First Class at University Oval, Dunedin, Dunedin
Otago vs Northern Districts
First Class
University Oval, Dunedin, Dunedin
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Otago
OTAGO
349/10 (127.2)
Northern Districts
ND
243/10 (82.1) & 104/6 (61)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished7 November 2019First Class at Saxton Oval, Nelson, Nelson
Central Districts vs Canterbury
First Class
Saxton Oval, Nelson, Nelson
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Central Districts
CD
164/10 (60.2) & 287/9 (102)
Canterbury
CANT
212/10 (59.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished21 February 2020First Class at Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora, Rangiora
Canterbury vs Wellington
First Class
Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora, Rangiora
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
CANT won by an innings and 134 runs
Canterbury
CANT
570/8d (154)
Wellington
WELL
316/10 (77.1) & 120/10 (34.1)
Finished
CANT won by an innings and 134 runs
Finished21 February 2020First Class at McLean Park, Napier, Napier
Central Districts vs Northern Districts
First Class
McLean Park, Napier, Napier
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Central D won by 8 wickets
Central Districts
CD
482/10 (140.5) & 73/2 (7)
Northern Districts
ND
271/10 (90.3) & 283/10 (104.4)
Finished
Central D won by 8 wickets
Finished21 February 2020First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland, Auckland
Auckland vs Otago
First Class
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland, Auckland
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Auckland
AUCK
467/6d (119) & 184/5d (20.5)
Otago
OTAGO
281/10 (97.4) & 227/9 (93)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished29 February 2020First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington
Wellington vs Central Districts
First Class
Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WELL won by 9 wickets
Wellington
WELL
298/10 (99) & 53/1 (16.2)
Central Districts
CD
96/10 (36.4) & 254/10 (73.1)
Finished
WELL won by 9 wickets
Finished29 February 2020First Class at Queen's Park, Invercargill, Invercargill
Otago vs Canterbury
First Class
Queen's Park, Invercargill, Invercargill
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
OTAGO won by 62 runs
Otago
OTAGO
287/10 (83.5) & 160/10 (53.3)
Canterbury
CANT
145/10 (58.1) & 240/10 (65.5)
Finished
OTAGO won by 62 runs
Finished29 February 2020First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland, Auckland
Auckland vs Northern Districts
First Class
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland, Auckland
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
AUCK won by 1 wicket
Auckland
AUCK
351/5d (86.2) & 374/9 (74.5)
Northern Districts
ND
438/10 (119.4) & 283/10 (74)
Finished
AUCK won by 1 wicket
Finished9 March 2020First Class at Seddon Park, Hamilton, Hamilton
Northern Districts vs Canterbury
First Class
Seddon Park, Hamilton, Hamilton
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Northern D won by 181 runs
Northern Districts
ND
294/10 (88.3) & 302/5d (74)
Canterbury
CANT
243/10 (86.4) & 172/10 (63.3)
Finished
Northern D won by 181 runs
Finished9 March 2020First Class at University Oval, Dunedin, Dunedin
Otago vs Central Districts
First Class
University Oval, Dunedin, Dunedin
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
OTAGO won by 3 wickets
Otago
OTAGO
266/7d (76) & 291/7 (75)
Central Districts
CD
297/10 (82.2) & 256/2d (43)
Finished
OTAGO won by 3 wickets
Finished9 March 2020First Class at Colin Maiden Park, Auckland, Auckland
Auckland vs Wellington
First Class
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland, Auckland
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WELL won by an innings and 7 runs
Auckland
AUCK
179/10 (55.3) & 174/10 (83.4)
Wellington
WELL
360/10 (153.4)
Finished
WELL won by an innings and 7 runs
Cancelled17 March 2020First Class at McLean Park, Napier, Napier
Central Districts vs Wellington
First Class
McLean Park, Napier, Napier
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
No result
Central Districts
CD
Wellington
WELL
Cancelled
No result
Cancelled17 March 2020First Class at Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei, Whangarei
Northern Districts vs Auckland
First Class
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei, Whangarei
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
No result
Northern Districts
ND
Auckland
AUCK
Cancelled
No result