Most Fifties

TeamRUNS100s50sWK
1. Saurashtra5782934180
2. Gujarat47571026138
3. Karnataka4633725187
4. Mumbai4051722113
5. Uttar Pradesh47261120175
6. Hyderabad (India)364152080
7. Assam3590120131
8. Vidarbha51661220184
9. Haryana3050319138
10. Himachal Pradesh3585419132
TeamRUNS100s50sWK
11. Services3846519137
12. Tamil Nadu353871898
13. Punjab3680518116
14. Odisha3914618148
15. Bengal3899617116
16. Nagaland40411117119
17. Rajasthan4415716184
18. Baroda39421215116
19. Maharashtra3569515110
20. Kerala3890815155
TeamRUNS100s50sWK
21. Jharkhand4049815163
22. Jammu & Kashmir3808515133
23. Chhattisgarh3351614102
24. Meghalaya35361013127
25. Andhra3418713107
26. Goa3458413130
27. Madhya Pradesh3307512123
28. Delhi3159412110
29. Puducherry2795712106
30. Arunachal Pradesh237811193
TeamRUNS100s50sWK
31. Manipur2834511120
32. Railways3038311136
33. Uttarakhand36021111150
34. Sikkim3214611121
35. Tripura3448410133
36. Bihar3083510130
37. Mizoram21833797